$437,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,206 SqFt
- $362/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for sale in Malibu Bay20869 NW 4th St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029Located in sought-after malibu bay, this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story corner unit offers the rare convenience of no stairs, a screened patio overlooking the lake, and a gated community with security. Inside, you’ll find a clean modern feel with no popcorn ceilings, recessed lighting, updated finishes, and modern appliances. Major updates add peace of mind, including accordion hurricane shutters, a roof that is just over 1 year old, and brand-new central ac. Enjoy a practical layout, natural light, added privacy from the corner-unit location, and relaxing lake views from the screened patio. Malibu bay is conveniently located near schools, restaurants, shopping centers, and everyday essentials. Positioned between us-27 and i-75 with quick access to i-595, the location makes it easy to reach doral, sw miami-dade, weston, davie, and other major south florida destinations. A smart option for buyers looking for location, comfort, security, and low-maintenance living in a desirable gated community.