Pine Tree Estates Houses For Rent

High-End
High-End
$650 - $1,000 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Pine Tree Estates, 12725 SW 80th Ave, Pinecrest, Florida 33156, image 1
$6,250
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,080 SqFt
  • $3.00/SqFt
High-End
House for rent in Pine Tree Estates
12725 SW 80th Ave, Pinecrest, FL 33156
Tastefully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath residence in the sought after village of pinecrest. Incredibly charming architecture with a unique california ranch style. A plentitude of windows allow an abundance of natural light with views of the spacious outdoor terrace, private and enclosed back yard. Within walking distance to shops, supermarkets, parks, etc. Within one one of the best school districts in miami dade county.
New - 4 days 1 h ago
Unfurnished
Pine Tree Estates, 7920 SW 132nd St, Pinecrest, Florida 33156, image 1
$15,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,184 SqFt
  • $6.87/SqFt
High-End
House for rent in Pine Tree Estates
7920 SW 132nd St, Pinecrest, FL 33156
Nestled under a canopy of trees and lush greenery, this 3bd/2ba split-level home in the heart of pinecrest is move in ready, with new impact windows, new roof, and updated flooring, bathrooms and kitchen. The open floor plan and large windows create a bright and peaceful energy throughout. The backyard is a retreat-like oasis. Its patio space ideal for hosting, a large garden for yoga or soccer, and a vibrant pool for hot summer days! The primary bedroom is its own private wing on the second floor, with its own private balcony. The home enjoys generous storage space, a walk-in kitchen pantry, new appliances, fruit trees, and a 2-car garage. It's located in the highly sought-after palmetto school district and just minutes away from some of the best parks, shopping, and dining in south florida, emblematic of the classic pinecrest lifestyle!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.25 miles)
(0.27 miles)
(0.29 miles)
(0.30 miles)
(0.31 miles)
For Sale (3)
$249K - $265K
For Rent (2)
$2.1K - $2.4K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
57

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.