Waterford Courtyards At Jacaranda Townhouses For Rent

Jacaranda contains (50) subdivisions
Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
New - 6 days 15 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Waterford Courtyards At Jacaranda, 730 NW 98th Cir, Plantation, Florida 33324, image 1
$2,600
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,372 SqFt
  • $1.90/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Waterford Courtyards At Jacaranda
730 NW 98th Cir, Plantation, FL 33324
Beautiful 2bed 2.5bath townhouse in plantation. All tile floors downstairs, upstairs is all vinyl wood flooring. Kitchen with newer appliances. Full size washer and dryer. Private all fenced courtyard. Close to shopping, hywys, schools and hospital.
Unfurnished
Waterford Courtyards At Jacaranda, 713 NW 99th Cir, Plantation, Florida 33324, image 1
$2,700
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,372 SqFt
  • $1.97/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for rent in Waterford Courtyards At Jacaranda
713 NW 99th Cir, Plantation, FL 33324
Desirable 2 bedroom 2.5 bathrooms in waterford courtyard in plantation. Updated showers in both bathrooms. Both bedrooms are upstairs with balcony overlooking the fenced in courtyard to entertain guest and a storage area. Brand-new stainless-steel appliances full size washer & dryer in the unit. Located near central park for pickleball, baseball & soccer. Close to shopping centers, restaurants and highways and fort lauderdale airport. Owner ok with pet under 20 lbs. A pet deposit $250 nonrefundable deposit. 2 parking spots in front of unit. Quick move in after hoa approval. Background check with rent spree required.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.19 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.7M - $1.7M
For Rent (1)
$7.5K - $7.5K
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (2)
$529K - $529K
For Rent (1)
$4K - $4K
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (1)
$429.9K - $429.9K
For Rent (1)
$3.2K - $3.2K
(0.34 miles)
For Sale (6)
$592K - $659K
For Rent (2)
$3.9K - $4.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
29

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.