The Club At Indian Lakes, 10330 Copper Lake Dr

589,900-0.34%
$587,900
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,071 SqFt (192 m2)
Price
$284/SqFt ($3,056/m2)
Type
House
Built
1999
HOA
$556/MO
MLS Number
R11159316
On Site
108 Days
Updated
16 Days ago
Page Views
0
55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, CathedralCeilings, EntranceFoyer, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenIsland, CustomMirrors, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Clay,Laminate,Tile
  • Year Built: 1999
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • Senior High School: Boynton Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-30T08:26:50.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8076.75
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Complex: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Club At Indian Lakes at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$587.9K
Price
-0.34%
Change Rate
$284 ft2 / $3,056 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589.9K
Price
-0.84%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,066 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$594.9K
Price
-0.83%
Change Rate
$287 ft2 / $3,092 m2
Price Per
01/30/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$599.9K
Price
$290 ft2 / $3,118 m2
Price Per
Listed by Daymon AllmonAffluent Realty of Florida Cor • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View