1050 Tower, 1050 Brickell Ave #2620
Condo in Miami, FL 33131

690,000-2.17%
$675,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,268
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,268 SqFt (118 m2)
Price
$532/SqFt ($5,730/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2008
HOA
$1,600/MO
MLS Number
A11860764
View
Other
On Site
271 Days
Updated
74 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience the ultimate in luxury living in this stunning 2-bedroom 2.5-bathroom residence offering impressive views of the Miami skyline and Biscayne Bay from large windows and balconies. The interior features a modern design with quality finishes such as Ita... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2008
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-18T12:52:11.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, Insurance, Internet
  • Taxes: 8991
  • Security Information: DoorMan, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 46

THINKING OF SELLING
IN 1050 Tower at Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-2.17%
Change Rate
$532 ft2 / $5,730 m2
Price Per
01/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$690K
Price
-6.76%
Change Rate
$544 ft2 / $5,857 m2
Price Per
10/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$740K
Price
-5.13%
Change Rate
$584 ft2 / $6,282 m2
Price Per
08/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$780K
Price
$615 ft2 / $6,621 m2
Price Per
Listed by Andre MartinsColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View