679,000-4.42%
$649,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
826
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
826 SqFt (77 m2)
Price
$786/SqFt ($8,457/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2004
HOA
$1,074/MO
MLS Number
A11925674
View
City,Other
On Site
163 Days
Updated
18 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment in the coveted South of Fifth neighborhood, featuring elegant marble floors throughout and an oversized balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This residence includes one assigned parking space, a storage unit, and ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: City,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2004
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-05T08:56:36.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, Insurance, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 6868
  • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 8

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Cosmopolitan Residences On South Beach at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-4.42%
Change Rate
$786 ft2 / $8,457 m2
Price Per
03/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$679K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$822 ft2 / $8,848 m2
Price Per
12/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-7.91%
Change Rate
$846 ft2 / $9,109 m2
Price Per
12/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$759K
Price
$919 ft2 / $9,891 m2
Price Per
Listed by Carlo DipasqualeCompass Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View