The Summit, 1201 S Ocean Dr #1806N

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 10, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,570 SqFt (146 m2)
Price
$376/SqFt ($4,045/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1982
HOA
$1,711/MO
MLS Number
A11708451
View
City, Intercoastal, Ocean
On Site
522 Days
Updated
68 Days ago
Page Views
0
The Summit North tower Hollywood Beach OceanFront 2/2 with unobstructed Ocean and intracoastal views, all remodeled and modernized! Open lay-out connecting the living, dining & kitchen flowing with the most upgraded trends. Wooden panels in some walls and ceil... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Barbecue
  • View: City, Intercoastal, Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, ClosetCabinetry, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: SomeGasAppliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Marble
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-13T12:31:06.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 13388
    • Security Information: SecuredGarageParking, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage, Guest, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 25
    • Total Units in Complex: 567

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Summit at Hollywood?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/10/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $376 ft2 / $4,045 m2
    Price Per
    01/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -1.5%
    Change Rate
    $376 ft2 / $4,045 m2
    Price Per
    01/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -4.77%
    Change Rate
    $382 ft2 / $4,107 m2
    Price Per
    12/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629K
    Price
    -3.08%
    Change Rate
    $401 ft2 / $4,312 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -7.15%
    Change Rate
    $413 ft2 / $4,450 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -9.1%
    Change Rate
    $445 ft2 / $4,792 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $769K
    Price
    -3.75%
    Change Rate
    $490 ft2 / $5,272 m2
    Price Per
    01/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -3.15%
    Change Rate
    $509 ft2 / $5,478 m2
    Price Per
    12/12/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    $525 ft2 / $5,656 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Martin VerdiOptimar International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View