The Summit, 1201 S Ocean Dr #2107S

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 15, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,190 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$349/SqFt ($3,754/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1982
HOA
$1,603/MO
MLS Number
A11814974
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
349 Days
Updated
184 Days ago
Page Views
0
1MILLION $ VIEW FROM NICE 2/2 UNIT IN THE BEAST BUILDING ON THE BEACH AREA !!!!! DIRECT ON THE BOARDWALK. FULL SERVICE BUILDING WITH ALL TYPE OF AMENITIES AND A LAUNDRY IN THE UNIT. NEW IMPACT WINDOWS. ASSESSMENT PAID BY THE SELLER !!!! MAINTENANCE FEE IS FUL... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-03T13:16:46.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 9245
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, ComplexFenced, SecuredGarageParking, SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Deeded, Garage, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 25

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Summit at Hollywood?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/15/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $415K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,754 m2
    Price Per
    09/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $415K
    Price
    -3.49%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,754 m2
    Price Per
    09/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $430K
    Price
    -0.23%
    Change Rate
    $361 ft2 / $3,890 m2
    Price Per
    09/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $431K
    Price
    -0.23%
    Change Rate
    $362 ft2 / $3,899 m2
    Price Per
    08/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $432K
    Price
    -0.23%
    Change Rate
    $363 ft2 / $3,908 m2
    Price Per
    08/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $433K
    Price
    -0.12%
    Change Rate
    $364 ft2 / $3,917 m2
    Price Per
    08/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $433.5K
    Price
    -0.07%
    Change Rate
    $364 ft2 / $3,921 m2
    Price Per
    07/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $433.8K
    Price
    -0.05%
    Change Rate
    $365 ft2 / $3,924 m2
    Price Per
    07/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $434K
    Price
    -0.12%
    Change Rate
    $365 ft2 / $3,926 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $434.5K
    Price
    -0.11%
    Change Rate
    $365 ft2 / $3,930 m2
    Price Per
    07/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $435K
    Price
    -0.23%
    Change Rate
    $366 ft2 / $3,935 m2
    Price Per
    07/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $436K
    Price
    -0.23%
    Change Rate
    $366 ft2 / $3,944 m2
    Price Per
    06/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $437K
    Price
    -0.11%
    Change Rate
    $367 ft2 / $3,953 m2
    Price Per
    06/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $437.5K
    Price
    -0.11%
    Change Rate
    $368 ft2 / $3,957 m2
    Price Per
    06/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $438K
    Price
    -0.11%
    Change Rate
    $368 ft2 / $3,962 m2
    Price Per
    06/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $438.5K
    Price
    -0.11%
    Change Rate
    $368 ft2 / $3,966 m2
    Price Per
    06/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $439K
    Price
    $369 ft2 / $3,971 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Zoya BerestechkoGMT International Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View