The Summit, 1201 S Ocean Dr #611N

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 01, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,660 SqFt (154 m2)
Price
$274/SqFt ($2,950/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1982
HOA
$1,625/MO
MLS Number
A11884809
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
231 Days
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
BREATHTAKING 2/2 CORNER CONDO ON THE BEACH! WAKE UP TO DAZZLING OCEAN SUNRISES AND UNWIND WITH SPECTACULAR INTRACOASTAL SUNSETS. SPACIOUS 1,660 SF, FULLY RENOVATED IN TRANSITIONAL STYLE OFFERED TURNKEY WITH MODERN CHEF’S KITCHEN, NEW BATHS & SLEEK FLOORS. WALL... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, Elevator, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Washer
  • Heating Description: HeatPump
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1982
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-29T12:09:40.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools
  • Taxes: 10767
  • Security Information: DoorMan, SecuredGarageParking, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Covered, Deeded, TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 25

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Summit at Hollywood?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$455K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$274 ft2 / $2,950 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$455K
Price
-9%
Change Rate
$274 ft2 / $2,950 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-8.26%
Change Rate
$301 ft2 / $3,242 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-0.91%
Change Rate
$328 ft2 / $3,534 m2
Price Per
02/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-4.35%
Change Rate
$331 ft2 / $3,566 m2
Price Per
01/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-3.36%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,728 m2
Price Per
12/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-4.8%
Change Rate
$358 ft2 / $3,858 m2
Price Per
10/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-7.41%
Change Rate
$377 ft2 / $4,053 m2
Price Per
09/25/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$675K
Price
$407 ft2 / $4,377 m2
Price Per
Listed by Amy GreenbergSummit Real Estate Brokerage • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View