Coral Cove At Coral Lakes, 12560 Majesty Cir #303

294,900-15.26%
$249,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,795 SqFt (167 m2)
Price
$139/SqFt ($1,499/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2001
HOA
$1,153/MO
MLS Number
R11126401
View
Lake
On Site
238 Days
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
Impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Coral Cove section of Coral Lakes. Beautiful lake views and a covered parking spot! Oversized primary bedroom, large walk-in closet and primary bathroom. Eat-in kitchen, dining room, living room, enclosed p... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, Bathtub, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 2001
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-22T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Water
    • Taxes: 4407.05
    • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, FireSprinklerSystem, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Covered
    • Total Floors in Building: 3
    • Total Units in Complex: 1372

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Coral Cove At Coral Lakes at Boynton Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -15.26%
    Change Rate
    $139 ft2 / $1,499 m2
    Price Per
    12/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $294.9K
    Price
    -7.81%
    Change Rate
    $164 ft2 / $1,768 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319.9K
    Price
    -8.57%
    Change Rate
    $178 ft2 / $1,918 m2
    Price Per
    09/23/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    $195 ft2 / $2,098 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Robyn RosenCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View