Sunset Harbour South, 1800 Purdy Ave #803

760,000-3.29%
$735,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,130 SqFt (105 m2)
Price
$650/SqFt ($7,001/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1998
HOA
$1,605/MO
MLS Number
A11924365
View
Other
On Site
165 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience Miami Beach from the trendy Sunset Harbour neighborhood – a quiet and walkable urban block offering restaurants, fitness studios, coffee shops, boutiques, new Anatomy gym on Lincoln Rd, and new Maurice Gibb waterfront park. New Whole Foods on Alton ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Drapes, Sliding
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-03T13:21:18.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: No info
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, Other, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 26

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Sunset Harbour South at Miami Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $735K
    Price
    -3.29%
    Change Rate
    $650 ft2 / $7,001 m2
    Price Per
    04/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $760K
    Price
    -1.94%
    Change Rate
    $673 ft2 / $7,240 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    7.64%
    Change Rate
    $686 ft2 / $7,382 m2
    Price Per
    01/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $720K
    Price
    -5.26%
    Change Rate
    $637 ft2 / $6,858 m2
    Price Per
    12/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $760K
    Price
    -3.8%
    Change Rate
    $673 ft2 / $7,240 m2
    Price Per
    12/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $790K
    Price
    -7.06%
    Change Rate
    $699 ft2 / $7,525 m2
    Price Per
    12/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    $752 ft2 / $8,097 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Julijana Dimitrova- RoseBHHS EWM Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View