Fort Lauderdale Estates, 1901 NW 14th Ave #1-3
Multifamily in Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

2,358
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 24, 2025
Size
2,358 SqFt (219 m2)
Price
$344/SqFt ($3,698/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1973
MLS Number
F10493397
On Site
420 Days
Updated
92 Days ago
Page Views
0
Fully Renovated Triplex – Prime Corner Location! This beautifully renovated triplex is move-in ready and perfect for tenants! Situated on a bright and sunny corner lot, this property features brand-new stainless steel appliances, central AC, and assigned off-s... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
    Bathrooms
      Exterior and Lot Features
      • Exterior Features: Balcony
      Interior, Heating and Cooling
      • Heating Description: Central, Electric, SeparateMeters
      • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
      Building and Construction
      • Floor Description: CeramicTile
      • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
      • Year Built: 1973
      Waterfront and Water Access
      • Waterfront Frontage: No info
      School Information
        Other Property Info
        • Listing Date: 2025-03-23T20:00:00.000-00:00
        Taxes, Fees & More
        • Taxes: 7788
        • Real Estate Taxes: 437230
        • Total Floors in Building: 1
        • Total Units in Complex: 33

THINKING OF SELLING
        IN Fort Lauderdale Estates at Fort Lauderdale?
        pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

        Price History

        07/24/2025
        Date
        Sold
        Event
        $810K
        Price
        0%
        Change Rate
        $344 ft2 / $3,698 m2
        Price Per
        05/29/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $810K
        Price
        -1.82%
        Change Rate
        $344 ft2 / $3,698 m2
        Price Per
        05/29/2025
        Date
        Price Increased
        Event
        $825K
        Price
        3.14%
        Change Rate
        $350 ft2 / $3,766 m2
        Price Per
        05/29/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $799.9K
        Price
        -3.04%
        Change Rate
        $339 ft2 / $3,651 m2
        Price Per
        05/15/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $825K
        Price
        -5.71%
        Change Rate
        $350 ft2 / $3,766 m2
        Price Per
        05/02/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $875K
        Price
        -2.67%
        Change Rate
        $371 ft2 / $3,994 m2
        Price Per
        04/22/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $899K
        Price
        -3.85%
        Change Rate
        $381 ft2 / $4,104 m2
        Price Per
        04/16/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $935K
        Price
        -4.1%
        Change Rate
        $397 ft2 / $4,268 m2
        Price Per
        03/24/2025
        Date
        Listed
        Event
        $975K
        Price
        $413 ft2 / $4,451 m2
        Price Per
        Listed by Marcus EdwardsRedfin Corporation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

        Listing Location & Street View
        MapStreet View