Darby Hall, 1901 S Ocean Dr #303

271,900-1.07%
$269,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
787
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
787 SqFt (73 m2)
Price
$342/SqFt ($3,679/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1966
HOA
$1,084/MO
MLS Number
A11881538
View
Ocean,Other,Water
On Site
242 Days
Updated
21 Days ago
Page Views
0
Own a slice of paradise at this stunning condo, just steps from the world-famous Hollywood Beach! A seaside oasis in a Beachfront location. Renovated guest and master bathrooms. The Open-concept kitchen is perfect for entertaining or casual meals. Versatile sp... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Barbecue
  • View: Ocean,Other,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-19T09:05:37.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Water
    • Taxes: 5794
    • Security Information: LobbySecured, PhoneEntry
    • Parking Description: Detached, Garage, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 6

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Darby Hall at Hollywood?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269K
    Price
    -1.07%
    Change Rate
    $342 ft2 / $3,679 m2
    Price Per
    03/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $271.9K
    Price
    -0.22%
    Change Rate
    $345 ft2 / $3,719 m2
    Price Per
    02/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $272.5K
    Price
    -0.91%
    Change Rate
    $346 ft2 / $3,727 m2
    Price Per
    01/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $275K
    Price
    -1.61%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,761 m2
    Price Per
    11/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.5K
    Price
    -0.11%
    Change Rate
    $355 ft2 / $3,823 m2
    Price Per
    11/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.8K
    Price
    -1.65%
    Change Rate
    $356 ft2 / $3,827 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $284.5K
    Price
    $361 ft2 / $3,891 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Juan RamosGlobal Terra Invest LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View