Hidden Oaks, 1961 SW Michelangelo Ave

419,900-1.19%
$414,900
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,821 SqFt (169 m2)
Price
$228/SqFt ($2,452/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
MLS Number
F10496958
View
Other
On Site
404 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEWER MODEL 4 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS , BRAND NEW FULLY EQUIPPED KITCHENWITH LARGE PANTRY, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM , DINING AREA, BEAUTIFUL THROUGHOUT TILE FLOORS EXCEPT BEDROOMS, LAUNDRY ROOM W/WASHER & DRYER, HURRIANE SHUTTERS, CLOSE T... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other,RoomForPool
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-07T23:36:10.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8729
  • Real Estate Taxes: 361000
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, OnStreet
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Hidden Oaks at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$414.9K
Price
-1.19%
Change Rate
$228 ft2 / $2,452 m2
Price Per
11/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$419.9K
Price
-1.18%
Change Rate
$231 ft2 / $2,482 m2
Price Per
09/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$424.9K
Price
-1.16%
Change Rate
$233 ft2 / $2,512 m2
Price Per
08/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$429.9K
Price
-1.15%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,541 m2
Price Per
07/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$434.9K
Price
-1.14%
Change Rate
$239 ft2 / $2,571 m2
Price Per
06/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$439.9K
Price
-1.15%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,600 m2
Price Per
05/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$445K
Price
-1.11%
Change Rate
$244 ft2 / $2,630 m2
Price Per
04/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$450K
Price
$247 ft2 / $2,660 m2
Price Per
Listed by Mei ZhouLoKation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View