Riverview, 2074 SE Doverbrook St

364,870-4.1%
$349,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,096 SqFt (195 m2)
Price
$167/SqFt ($1,797/m2)
Type
House
Built
1981
MLS Number
R11135698
View
Other
On Site
202 Days
Updated
31 Days ago
Page Views
0
Large move-in-ready 3/2/2 with solid CBS construction and a metal roof. This home is just under 2,100 sq ft and features a large Florida room, tile floors throughout, solid wood cabinets in the kitchen with stainless appliances, large backyard, family room, an... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1981
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-26T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 7457.07
    • Security Information: None
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Riverview at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -4.1%
    Change Rate
    $167 ft2 / $1,797 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,874 m2
    Price Per
    12/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,874 m2
    Price Per
    11/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,874 m2
    Price Per
    11/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.9K
    Price
    -1.35%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,874 m2
    Price Per
    11/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $176 ft2 / $1,900 m2
    Price Per
    10/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $374.9K
    Price
    $179 ft2 / $1,925 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by David CoulterEcho Fine Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View