PGA Village Verano, 21828 SW Tivolo Way

650,000-3.85%
$625,000
3
Beds
31/2
Baths
2,772
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
3
Size
2,772 SqFt (258 m2)
Price
$225/SqFt ($2,427/m2)
Type
House
Built
2017
HOA
$605/MO
MLS Number
R11085241
View
Canal
On Site
385 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRIVACY ABOUNDS with gorgeous sunset views from the large, fenced backyard. Why wait 6-9 months for new construction when you can move right into this beautifully maintained 3BR/3.5BA Bellacerra model with 2,772 sq ft and convenient access in and out of the Ve... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, Individual
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: Fort Pierce Central
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-27T14:49:19.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 10370.6
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN PGA Village Verano at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$225 ft2 / $2,427 m2
Price Per
02/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-3.7%
Change Rate
$234 ft2 / $2,524 m2
Price Per
08/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.56%
Change Rate
$244 ft2 / $2,621 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699.9K
Price
-1.42%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,718 m2
Price Per
04/27/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$710K
Price
$256 ft2 / $2,757 m2
Price Per
Listed by Eydie LopezLang Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View