Catania At Quadomain, 2301 S Ocean Dr #307

399,800-1.25%
$394,800
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,240 SqFt (115 m2)
Price
$318/SqFt ($3,427/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1978
HOA
$1,514/MO
MLS Number
A11875816
View
Ocean,Other
On Site
222 Days
Updated
32 Days ago
Page Views
0
Freshly cleaned Stunning 2/2 ocean front condo with ocean views in the Catania building at The Quadomain. This property features Impact windows and doors, laminate wood floors throughout the common areas and bedrooms, marble in the bathrooms. Updated kitchen c... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1978
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-07T15:52:41.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Yes, PetRestrictions
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, Pools, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 10173
  • Security Information: DoorMan
  • Parking Description: Assigned, OneSpace, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 28

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Catania At Quadomain at Hollywood?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$394.8K
Price
-1.25%
Change Rate
$318 ft2 / $3,427 m2
Price Per
03/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$399.8K
Price
-3.17%
Change Rate
$322 ft2 / $3,471 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$412.9K
Price
-3.75%
Change Rate
$333 ft2 / $3,584 m2
Price Per
12/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$429K
Price
-1.38%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,724 m2
Price Per
10/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$435K
Price
-0.91%
Change Rate
$351 ft2 / $3,776 m2
Price Per
10/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$439K
Price
$354 ft2 / $3,811 m2
Price Per
Listed by Saul DelgadoIllustrious Realty & Invest. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View