Meghans Place, 2501 NE 41st Ter

410,000-2.71%
$398,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,200 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$332/SqFt ($3,578/m2)
Type
House
Built
2004
HOA
$164/MO
MLS Number
A11813705
View
None
On Site
350 Days
Updated
209 Days ago
Page Views
0
Single family home with "SOLAR PANELS PAID IN FULL!" (most are included in taxes and are paid in 25 years) get a low electric bill, corner lot, kitchen & bathrooms remodeled, double gated community, great outdoor kitchen roofed area, charter school inside the ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorGrill
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-01T20:57:02.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 4750
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors

Price History

08/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$398.9K
Price
-2.71%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,578 m2
Price Per
07/05/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$410K
Price
1.23%
Change Rate
$342 ft2 / $3,678 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$405K
Price
-2.39%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,633 m2
Price Per
06/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$414.9K
Price
$346 ft2 / $3,722 m2
Price Per
Listed by Joel RodriguezNew Castle Realty Group, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View