The Wave, 2501 S Ocean Dr #1614

489,000-2.04%
$479,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
745
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
745 SqFt (69 m2)
Price
$643/SqFt ($6,921/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1968
HOA
$1,018/MO
MLS Number
A11797085
View
Ocean,Pool
On Site
374 Days
Updated
22 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience breathtaking ocean and pool views from this beautifully updated, high-floor unit. Fully furnished condo, king-size bed and large walk-in closet. Wake up to the beauty of the sunrise from your private balcony, or relax and take in the stunning vistas... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Patio
  • View: Ocean,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Pantry, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Year Built Description: Unknown
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-08T14:42:48.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 10615
    • Security Information: DoorMan, KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: OneSpace,Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Wave at Hollywood?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/24/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $479K
    Price
    -2.04%
    Change Rate
    $643 ft2 / $6,921 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $656 ft2 / $7,065 m2
    Price Per
    01/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489.9K
    Price
    -2.02%
    Change Rate
    $658 ft2 / $7,078 m2
    Price Per
    08/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -3.66%
    Change Rate
    $671 ft2 / $7,224 m2
    Price Per
    07/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $519K
    Price
    -5.29%
    Change Rate
    $697 ft2 / $7,499 m2
    Price Per
    05/05/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $548K
    Price
    $736 ft2 / $7,918 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Michelle MalvezziLP Global Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View