The Wave, 2501 S Ocean Dr #1617

474,0000.19%
$474,900
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
835
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
835 SqFt (78 m2)
Price
$569/SqFt ($6,122/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2004
HOA
$1,146/MO
MLS Number
A11961383
View
Ocean,Pool
On Site
97 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
BEACHFRONT LIVING AT THE WAVE! AMAZING OCEAN VIEWS FROM THIS 16TH FLOOR LOWER PENTHOUSE - 1BED/1.5BATH CONDO WITH LARGE BALCONY; LARGEST 1 BD MODEL IN THE BUILDING; NEW RIGID CORE WATERPROOF VINYL FLOORING & FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT; WASHER/DRYER COMBO IN UN... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2026-02-08T17:45:10.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Internet, Laundry, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, PestControl, Pools, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 9678
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, ElevatorSecured, FireAlarm, LobbySecured, Other, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Wave at Hollywood?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $474.9K
    Price
    0.19%
    Change Rate
    $569 ft2 / $6,122 m2
    Price Per
    05/11/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $474K
    Price
    0.11%
    Change Rate
    $568 ft2 / $6,110 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $473.5K
    Price
    -0.06%
    Change Rate
    $567 ft2 / $6,104 m2
    Price Per
    04/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $473.8K
    Price
    -0.02%
    Change Rate
    $567 ft2 / $6,108 m2
    Price Per
    04/20/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $473.9K
    Price
    0.11%
    Change Rate
    $568 ft2 / $6,109 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $473.4K
    Price
    -0.13%
    Change Rate
    $567 ft2 / $6,103 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $474K
    Price
    0.13%
    Change Rate
    $568 ft2 / $6,110 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $473.4K
    Price
    -0.08%
    Change Rate
    $567 ft2 / $6,103 m2
    Price Per
    03/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $473.8K
    Price
    -0.02%
    Change Rate
    $567 ft2 / $6,108 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $473.9K
    Price
    -0.13%
    Change Rate
    $568 ft2 / $6,109 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $474.5K
    Price
    $568 ft2 / $6,117 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Gerta KachkoBrosda & Bentley Realtors, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View