Augusta Greens At Keys Gate, 2602 Augusta Dr #35

599,000-4.01%
$575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,007
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,007 SqFt (186 m2)
Price
$286/SqFt ($3,084/m2)
Type
House
Built
1998
HOA
$388/MO
MLS Number
A11738789
View
GolfCourse
On Site
452 Days
Updated
65 Days ago
Page Views
0
This is a prime opportunity! SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYER CLOSING COSTS!! This property offers an exclusive location, in the Fairways Keys Gate (Augusta Greens). Featuring a brand new upcoming 18 hole golf course in direct view from your backyard. ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: GolfCourse
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-20T17:10:01.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 7467
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Guest, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Augusta Greens At Keys Gate at Homestead?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -4.01%
    Change Rate
    $286 ft2 / $3,084 m2
    Price Per
    12/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $298 ft2 / $3,213 m2
    Price Per
    10/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $619K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $308 ft2 / $3,320 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $639K
    Price
    3.23%
    Change Rate
    $318 ft2 / $3,427 m2
    Price Per
    02/04/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $619K
    Price
    $308 ft2 / $3,320 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kevin BuscemiLondon Realty Corp. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View