Sunrise Lakes 3, 2721 N Pine Island Rd #309

112,500-5.87%
$105,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
850 SqFt (79 m2)
Price
$125/SqFt ($1,341/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1975
HOA
$647/MO
MLS Number
F10530500
View
Pool, TennisCourt, Water
On Site
222 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to peaceful living in Sunrise Lakes Phase 3—55+ HOPA verified. This top-floor 2-bed, 2-bath condo offers beautiful open-sky and lake views from your screened balcony, is now offered at $125,000. Enjoy the convenience of an assigned parking space right... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts, Porch
  • View: Pool, TennisCourt, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1975
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-07T13:00:20.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Hvac, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 2645
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, FireAlarm, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Sunrise Lakes 3 at Sunrise?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $105.9K
    Price
    -5.87%
    Change Rate
    $125 ft2 / $1,341 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $112.5K
    Price
    -4.58%
    Change Rate
    $132 ft2 / $1,425 m2
    Price Per
    03/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $117.9K
    Price
    -5.68%
    Change Rate
    $139 ft2 / $1,493 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $125K
    Price
    -10.39%
    Change Rate
    $147 ft2 / $1,583 m2
    Price Per
    01/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $139.5K
    Price
    -5.04%
    Change Rate
    $164 ft2 / $1,767 m2
    Price Per
    11/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $146.9K
    Price
    -1.74%
    Change Rate
    $173 ft2 / $1,860 m2
    Price Per
    10/07/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $149.5K
    Price
    $176 ft2 / $1,893 m2
    Price Per

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View