The Riviera, 2744 SE 19th St
Townhouse in Homestead, FL 33035

344,999-1.45%
$339,999
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,328 SqFt (123 m2)
Price
$256/SqFt ($2,756/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2021
HOA
$244/MO
MLS Number
A11893174
View
Other
On Site
222 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover contemporary comfort in this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 full bath, corner townhouse at 2744 SE 19th Street, Homestead, FL 33035. Built in 2021, this modern gem offers spacious living areas, sleek finishes, and an open floor plan that seamlessly b... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-09T01:14:53.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Trash
    • Taxes: 6484
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, PhoneEntry
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Guest, TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Riviera at Homestead?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $340K
    Price
    -1.45%
    Change Rate
    $256 ft2 / $2,756 m2
    Price Per
    02/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $345K
    Price
    -1.96%
    Change Rate
    $260 ft2 / $2,796 m2
    Price Per
    01/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $351.9K
    Price
    -2.22%
    Change Rate
    $265 ft2 / $2,852 m2
    Price Per
    12/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359.9K
    Price
    -1.37%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,917 m2
    Price Per
    11/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.9K
    Price
    -1.38%
    Change Rate
    $275 ft2 / $2,958 m2
    Price Per
    10/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    -3.77%
    Change Rate
    $279 ft2 / $2,999 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $384.5K
    Price
    $290 ft2 / $3,117 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Humberto MaldonadoBrickHarbor Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View