Aquarius, 2751 S Ocean Dr #S1707

739,700-6.04%
$695,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,360 SqFt (126 m2)
Price
$511/SqFt ($5,501/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
A11838244
View
Ocean,Other
On Site
312 Days
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
ENJOY THE VIEW AND BREEZE OF THE OCEAN FROM EVERY ROOM. 2 bed/2bath unit with the best South view, tile floors, remodeled kitchen, and bathrooms. Washer and dryer inside the unit. One assigned parking space in the garage. THIS OCEANFRONT BUILDING ENJOYS ITS AM... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Ocean,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-10T16:25:45.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, Internet, Parking, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 6679
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 19

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Aquarius at Hollywood?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $695K
    Price
    -6.04%
    Change Rate
    $511 ft2 / $5,501 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $739.7K
    Price
    -2.03%
    Change Rate
    $544 ft2 / $5,855 m2
    Price Per
    11/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $755K
    Price
    -3.08%
    Change Rate
    $555 ft2 / $5,976 m2
    Price Per
    11/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $779K
    Price
    -2.5%
    Change Rate
    $573 ft2 / $6,166 m2
    Price Per
    07/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    $588 ft2 / $6,324 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Bela ChuzhykAzora Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View