Aquarius, 2751 S Ocean Dr #S301

759,000-7.91%
$699,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,768 SqFt (164 m2)
Price
$395/SqFt ($4,256/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$1,603/MO
MLS Number
A11808091
View
Ocean,Pool
On Site
361 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
The BEST VALUE ON HOLLYWOOD BEACH. Rare walk-out lanai residence at Aquarius. This fully remodelled Beach-Villa 2-bed, 2-bath corner unit offers 1,768 sq ft of effortless indoor-outdoor living with direct access to the sunset pool deck and gym, no elevators, j... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, FamilyDiningRoom, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, ThirdFloorEntry, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-22T14:35:26.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Laundry, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 12907
    • Security Information: DoorMan, SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured, FireSprinklerSystem
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 19
    • Total Units in Complex: 269

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Aquarius at Hollywood?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -7.91%
    Change Rate
    $395 ft2 / $4,256 m2
    Price Per
    03/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $759K
    Price
    -5.01%
    Change Rate
    $429 ft2 / $4,621 m2
    Price Per
    11/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -9.1%
    Change Rate
    $452 ft2 / $4,865 m2
    Price Per
    06/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $879K
    Price
    -6.98%
    Change Rate
    $497 ft2 / $5,352 m2
    Price Per
    05/22/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $945K
    Price
    $535 ft2 / $5,753 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Lana CaronRE/MAX Advance Realty II • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View