Casa La Quinta, 2850 NE 14th Street Cswy #203B

250,500-0.24%
$249,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
835
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
835 SqFt (78 m2)
Price
$299/SqFt ($3,221/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$549/MO
MLS Number
F10534368
View
Other
On Site
199 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
"DOCK AVAILABLE FOR RENT NOW" and Maintenance includes the INTERNET. This exceptional Redefined Condominium presents a prime opportunity to acquire a residence, ideal for vacations or primary residence. This property not only serves as a comfortable CONDO but ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, None, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1974
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • Senior High School: Blanche Ely
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-31T13:09:41.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetFee, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 5403
  • Real Estate Taxes: 247420
  • Security Information: KeyCardEntry,Other
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Casa La Quinta at Pompano Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$249.9K
Price
-0.24%
Change Rate
$299 ft2 / $3,221 m2
Price Per
04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$250.5K
Price
-0.16%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,229 m2
Price Per
03/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$250.9K
Price
-1.95%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,234 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$255.9K
Price
-1.54%
Change Rate
$306 ft2 / $3,299 m2
Price Per
01/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$259.9K
Price
-1.92%
Change Rate
$311 ft2 / $3,350 m2
Price Per
10/31/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$265K
Price
$317 ft2 / $3,416 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ana LavenaRE/MAX Direct • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View