Evergreen Acres, 3104 Evergreen Ln

512,000-2.34%
$499,999
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
No info
Size
1,384 SqFt (129 m2)
Price
$361/SqFt ($3,889/m2)
Type
House
Built
1972
MLS Number
R11160156
View
Other
On Site
99 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
welcome to your new home in the heart of west palm beachs ! This spectacular remodeled house combines modern design ,comfort and efficiency . Whit high quality finishes and a spacious distribution ,it is the perfect option for those looking to move without the... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Style: Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • Senior High School: John I. Leonard
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-02T21:14:21.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2025
  • Security Information: None
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Evergreen Acres at Lake Worth?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/10/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$500K
Price
-2.34%
Change Rate
$361 ft2 / $3,889 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$512K
Price
-2.29%
Change Rate
$370 ft2 / $3,982 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$524K
Price
-1.13%
Change Rate
$379 ft2 / $4,075 m2
Price Per
02/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-1.85%
Change Rate
$383 ft2 / $4,122 m2
Price Per
02/16/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$540K
Price
$390 ft2 / $4,200 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ricardo MonteroPartnership Realty Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View