405,0007.41%
$435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,611 SqFt (150 m2)
Price
$270/SqFt ($2,906/m2)
Type
House
Built
1964
MLS Number
F10534837
View
Canal,Garden
On Site
195 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful property located in Lauderdale Lakes. This canal front property sitting on an Overside Corner Lot, well kept and recently updated with new Kitchen year 2024, Impact windows year 2024, Water heater year 2023,new roof year 2025. This property also feat... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Canal,Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: BayWindows
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1964
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Oriole
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Senior High School: Boyd H. Anderson
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-03T12:56:17.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 1606
  • Real Estate Taxes: 312130
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN North Gate Estates at Lauderdale Lakes?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/15/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$435K
Price
7.41%
Change Rate
$270 ft2 / $2,906 m2
Price Per
01/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$405K
Price
-2.62%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,706 m2
Price Per
12/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$415.9K
Price
-2.14%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,779 m2
Price Per
11/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$425K
Price
-3.39%
Change Rate
$264 ft2 / $2,840 m2
Price Per
11/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$439.9K
Price
$273 ft2 / $2,939 m2
Price Per
Listed by Julien CadetMAX Realty Services Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View