Nautica Sound, 3787 Providence Rd

505,000-0.99%
$500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 26, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,795 SqFt (167 m2)
Price
$279/SqFt ($2,998/m2)
Type
House
Built
1998
HOA
$258/MO
MLS Number
F10495563
View
Garden
On Site
411 Days
Updated
112 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to the wonderful gated community of Nautica Sound! Located close to I95, Boynton Beach Mall, and beaches. Community includes a pool, basketball court, volleyball court, playground, and 2 tennis courts. Brand new Tile Roof installed 10/2024, A/C Install... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: BayWindows
  • Year Built: 1998
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-01T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 6824
    • Real Estate Taxes: 407670
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Nautica Sound at Boynton Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/25/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -0.99%
    Change Rate
    $279 ft2 / $2,998 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $505K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $281 ft2 / $3,028 m2
    Price Per
    08/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $505K
    Price
    -0.98%
    Change Rate
    $281 ft2 / $3,028 m2
    Price Per
    07/17/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $510K
    Price
    0.99%
    Change Rate
    $284 ft2 / $3,058 m2
    Price Per
    05/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $505K
    Price
    -0.98%
    Change Rate
    $281 ft2 / $3,028 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $510K
    Price
    -0.97%
    Change Rate
    $284 ft2 / $3,058 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    $287 ft2 / $3,088 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Wandex DessalinesSunset Realty of Broward • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View