Cape Coral, 3914 17th Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 15, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,927 SqFt (179 m2)
Price
$285/SqFt ($3,072/m2)
Type
House
Built
2005
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225032518
View
Canal
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
OWN A PIECE OF PARADISE! . . . Step through the front doors and be instantly captivated by breathtaking views of the sparkling oversized pool and the tranquil Perch Canal, framed by picture window screens for an unobstructed panorama. This stunning 3-bedroom +... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Hoist/Davit, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2005
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 8152.89
  • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/15/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$550K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,072 m2
Price Per
02/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-14.06%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,072 m2
Price Per
02/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$640K
Price
-1.54%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,575 m2
Price Per
11/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-1.52%
Change Rate
$337 ft2 / $3,631 m2
Price Per
11/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$660K
Price
-1.49%
Change Rate
$343 ft2 / $3,687 m2
Price Per
05/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$670K
Price
-2.9%
Change Rate
$348 ft2 / $3,743 m2
Price Per
03/28/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$690K
Price
$358 ft2 / $3,854 m2
Price Per
Listed by Shirley EllwoodThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View