Southwind Cove, 4032 NW 92nd Ave
Townhouse in Sunrise, FL 33351

429,500-0.06%
$429,250
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,444
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,444 SqFt (134 m2)
Price
$297/SqFt ($3,200/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2004
HOA
$255/MO
MLS Number
B26016251
View
Garden
On Site
31 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifull 3 bed 2.5 bath townhouse in a quiet neighborhood. Close to the Sawgrass Mills Mall, Sawgrass Expwy and grocery stores. GATED COMMUNITY AND New roof installed in 2025. Low HOA fees of $255/month which includes alarm monitoring and two heated pools. W... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2004
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Welleby
  • Middle School: Westpine
  • Senior High School: Piper
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-04-16T12:07:29.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Roof
  • Taxes: 3311.81
  • Real Estate Taxes: 194360
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity,Other
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Southwind Cove at Sunrise?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$429.3K
Price
-0.06%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,200 m2
Price Per
05/06/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$429.5K
Price
0.12%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,202 m2
Price Per
04/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$429K
Price
-0.23%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,198 m2
Price Per
04/16/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$430K
Price
$298 ft2 / $3,205 m2
Price Per
Listed by Mirza MustaqueRent1 Sale1 Realty Sunrise • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View