Floresta Pointe, 416 SE Jupiter Ter

614,900-0.81%
$609,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
3,000 SqFt (279 m2)
Price
$203/SqFt ($2,188/m2)
Type
House
Built
2020
MLS Number
B26013859
View
Pool
On Site
37 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Tour this move-in ready, 2020 build with NO HOA Fees! OWNED Solar Panels (paid in full at closing), FPL bills average under $100/month! Outside, take a refreshing dip in the BRAND-NEW Saltwater Pool with screened enclosure, mood lighting, and custom waterfall ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterSoftenerOwned, WaterSoftener, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Laminate,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding,Shutters
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Style: Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Floresta
  • Middle School: Southport
  • Senior High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-04-10T13:48:56.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 10361.88
  • Real Estate Taxes: 478500
  • Parking Description: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Floresta Pointe at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$609.9K
Price
-0.81%
Change Rate
$203 ft2 / $2,188 m2
Price Per
05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$614.9K
Price
-0.82%
Change Rate
$205 ft2 / $2,206 m2
Price Per
04/17/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$620K
Price
3.33%
Change Rate
$207 ft2 / $2,225 m2
Price Per
04/10/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$600K
Price
$200 ft2 / $2,153 m2
Price Per
Listed by Maria CastilloREDFIN CORPORATION • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View