Sonoma At The Vineyards, 423 SE 33rd Ter

470,000-1.06%
$465,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,968
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
1,968 SqFt (183 m2)
Price
$236/SqFt ($2,543/m2)
Type
House
Built
2015
HOA
$249/MO
MLS Number
A11840685
View
Lake
On Site
300 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
The Vineyards best priced 2 story water front home. This spacious 3-bed, 2.5-bath two-story home offers beautiful water views in a gated community • Features include tile floors downstairs • Open kitchen with stainless steel appliances • 2-car garage • Parking... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: FruitTrees, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Middle School: Homestead
  • Senior High School: Homestead
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-21T13:54:50.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreaMaintenance, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 5952
  • Security Information: SecurityGate, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Guest, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sonoma At The Vineyards at Homestead?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$465K
Price
-1.06%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,543 m2
Price Per
03/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$470K
Price
-1.88%
Change Rate
$239 ft2 / $2,571 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479K
Price
-1.03%
Change Rate
$243 ft2 / $2,620 m2
Price Per
01/31/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$484K
Price
-2.02%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,647 m2
Price Per
09/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$494K
Price
-1%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,702 m2
Price Per
08/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-0.89%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,729 m2
Price Per
08/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$503.5K
Price
-5%
Change Rate
$256 ft2 / $2,754 m2
Price Per
07/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$530K
Price
$269 ft2 / $2,899 m2
Price Per
Listed by Teresa SchwarzLyfe Realty Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View