Cape Coral, 4328 18th Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 15, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,952 SqFt (181 m2)
Price
$313/SqFt ($3,364/m2)
Type
House
Built
2002
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025014427
View
Canal
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
WESTERN EXPOSURE GULF-ACCESS POOL HOME w/DOCK AND LIFT! Enjoy the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle, from the moment you arrive! You are greeted by the lush tropical landscaping, lava rock accents, and screened double French door entry create an inviting fi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Captain's Walk, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 7544.89
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $610K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $313 ft2 / $3,364 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $610K
    Price
    -4.67%
    Change Rate
    $313 ft2 / $3,364 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $639.9K
    Price
    -1.55%
    Change Rate
    $328 ft2 / $3,529 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -2.26%
    Change Rate
    $333 ft2 / $3,584 m2
    Price Per
    11/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $665K
    Price
    -1.48%
    Change Rate
    $341 ft2 / $3,667 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -2.88%
    Change Rate
    $346 ft2 / $3,722 m2
    Price Per
    10/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $695K
    Price
    $356 ft2 / $3,832 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Tiffany PackardThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View