Crane Landing, 4501 SW Athena Dr

499,900-4%
$479,900
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,079 SqFt (193 m2)
Price
$231/SqFt ($2,485/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
MLS Number
R11155337
View
Canal,Pool
On Site
121 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome home to your private Florida oasis! This four-bedroom CBS pool home offers the ultimate blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy weekends relaxing in the sparkling pool or unwinding in the private hot tub/spa, featuring a newer motor and heater. Peace o... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Canal,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Metal, SingleHung
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: Treasure Coast
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-17T15:18:07.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 3321.83
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, SecuritySystem, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Crane Landing at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479.9K
Price
-4%
Change Rate
$231 ft2 / $2,485 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.9K
Price
-2.93%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,588 m2
Price Per
02/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-1.91%
Change Rate
$248 ft2 / $2,666 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$525K
Price
$253 ft2 / $2,718 m2
Price Per
Listed by Christine AhlinAtlantic Shores ERA Powered • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View