Portofino Villas West, 461 NE 21st Ter
Townhouse in Homestead, FL 33033

4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 26, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,592 SqFt (148 m2)
Price
$210/SqFt ($2,265/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2006
HOA
$180/MO
MLS Number
A11801011
View
Lake,None,Water
On Site
369 Days
Updated
262 Days ago
Page Views
0
Come tour this spacious townhouse built in 2006, located in the gated community of Portofino Villas in Homestead. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 1-car garage. The split-level layout includes 1 bedroom and a full bathroom on the ground floo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Lake,None,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-13T09:24:29.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas
    • Taxes: 2564
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Portofino Villas West at Homestead?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/26/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $335K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,265 m2
    Price Per
    07/10/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $335K
    Price
    1.82%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,265 m2
    Price Per
    07/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329K
    Price
    -2.95%
    Change Rate
    $207 ft2 / $2,224 m2
    Price Per
    07/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $339K
    Price
    -1.71%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,292 m2
    Price Per
    06/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    -2.82%
    Change Rate
    $217 ft2 / $2,332 m2
    Price Per
    06/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $354.9K
    Price
    -2.74%
    Change Rate
    $223 ft2 / $2,400 m2
    Price Per
    06/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.9K
    Price
    -1.35%
    Change Rate
    $229 ft2 / $2,467 m2
    Price Per
    05/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    $232 ft2 / $2,501 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sasha PenaVanguard Group Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View