Atlantis Pines North, 4919 Freedom Cir

159,900-6.25%
$149,900
2
Beds
1
Baths
540
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
540 SqFt (50 m2)
Price
$278/SqFt ($2,988/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1982
HOA
$195/MO
MLS Number
R11056612
View
Garden,Other
On Site
470 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Where else in Palm Beach County can you find a 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo for under $200K! This quaint property is ready for a new owner. Laminate floors and CBS construction! Make your appointment today!

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, StackedBedrooms, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1982
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Diamond View
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • Senior High School: Lake Worth
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-27T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Trash
  • Taxes: 1802.94
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Complex: 38

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Atlantis Pines North at Lake Worth?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$149.9K
Price
-6.25%
Change Rate
$278 ft2 / $2,988 m2
Price Per
02/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$159.9K
Price
-5.89%
Change Rate
$296 ft2 / $3,187 m2
Price Per
02/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$169.9K
Price
-10.53%
Change Rate
$315 ft2 / $3,387 m2
Price Per
01/28/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$189.9K
Price
$352 ft2 / $3,785 m2
Price Per
Listed by Amanda GlassSandals Realty Group, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View