Boulevard Heights, 511 N 65th Ave

549,9991.82%
$559,999
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,674 SqFt (156 m2)
Price
$335/SqFt ($3,601/m2)
Type
House
Built
1960
MLS Number
F10543325
View
Other
On Site
135 Days
Updated
24 Days ago
Page Views
0
BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS AND 1 CAR GARAGE HOME, BEAUTIFULY UPGRADED. NEW STUCCO OUTSIDE, NEW KNOCKDOWN INSIDE AND FRESHLY PAINTED BOTH INSIDE AND OUTSIDE. NEW TILE FLOOR. UPGRATED BATHROOMS. THE PROPERTY IS READY TO MOVE IN. ALL AGES. THE PROPERTY IS... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1960
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2026-01-02T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 1535
    • Real Estate Taxes: 413660
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Boulevard Heights at Hollywood?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/19/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    1.82%
    Change Rate
    $335 ft2 / $3,601 m2
    Price Per
    02/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $329 ft2 / $3,537 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -3.28%
    Change Rate
    $335 ft2 / $3,601 m2
    Price Per
    01/03/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $579K
    Price
    $346 ft2 / $3,723 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ronald Point-DujourPerspicacity Realty & Investments, CORP • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View