Springhill, 5321 Fox Valley Trl

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 25, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,490 SqFt (138 m2)
Price
$295/SqFt ($3,171/m2)
Type
House
Built
1980
HOA
$29/MO
MLS Number
R11058624
View
Garden
On Site
467 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
3/2 2 Car Garage home, well maintained, located near shopping, schools and major highways. Low yearly HOA fees make this home affordable. Room for pool, fenced yard for privacy.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, HighCeilings, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1980
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-02-03T13:28:23.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 5756.95
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Springhill at Lake Worth?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/25/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$439K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$295 ft2 / $3,171 m2
Price Per
06/19/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$439K
Price
0.94%
Change Rate
$295 ft2 / $3,171 m2
Price Per
06/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$434.9K
Price
-3.33%
Change Rate
$292 ft2 / $3,142 m2
Price Per
05/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$449.9K
Price
-4.26%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,250 m2
Price Per
04/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.9K
Price
-1.05%
Change Rate
$315 ft2 / $3,395 m2
Price Per
03/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$474.9K
Price
-2.06%
Change Rate
$319 ft2 / $3,431 m2
Price Per
02/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$484.9K
Price
-2.02%
Change Rate
$325 ft2 / $3,503 m2
Price Per
02/03/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$494.9K
Price
$332 ft2 / $3,575 m2
Price Per
Listed by Brian HaggertyHaggerty Real Estate Services • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View