Cross Fox, 5321 NE 24th Ter #203A

175,000-14.29%
$150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
928
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
928 SqFt (86 m2)
Price
$162/SqFt ($1,740/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$545/MO
MLS Number
F10512779
View
Other
On Site
322 Days
Updated
30 Days ago
Page Views
0
UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE - Lowest Price 2/2 with amazing amenities and low HOA fees, with full reserves and no upcoming assessments in east Ft. Lauderdale!! Can't rent for two years, but otherwise a great investment! Seller Will consider seller finance. Many stor... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Elevator, MultiplePrimarySuites
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-29T20:00:00.000-00:00
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Water
  • Taxes: 4911
  • Security Information: Other
  • Parking Description: Detached
  • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cross Fox at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

10/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$150K
Price
-14.29%
Change Rate
$162 ft2 / $1,740 m2
Price Per
10/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$175K
Price
-7.65%
Change Rate
$189 ft2 / $2,030 m2
Price Per
09/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$189.5K
Price
-5.23%
Change Rate
$204 ft2 / $2,198 m2
Price Per
08/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$200K
Price
-6.78%
Change Rate
$215 ft2 / $2,319 m2
Price Per
08/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$214.5K
Price
-2.28%
Change Rate
$231 ft2 / $2,488 m2
Price Per
08/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$219.5K
Price
-2.23%
Change Rate
$237 ft2 / $2,546 m2
Price Per
08/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$224.5K
Price
-6.26%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,604 m2
Price Per
08/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$239.5K
Price
-4.01%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,778 m2
Price Per
07/29/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$249.5K
Price
$269 ft2 / $2,894 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jorge ZeaBlue Lighthouse Realty, INC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View