Tennis Club Lenglen, 650 Tennis Club Dr #305

2
Beds
11/2
Baths
1,056
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 04, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,056 SqFt (98 m2)
Price
$187/SqFt ($2,013/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$578/MO
MLS Number
F10470691
View
Other
On Site
551 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
As one of the best updated Apts in the the Complex, it is mind-boggling as to why it is still on the Market at such a fabulously low price. Located in the Tennis Club of Fort Lauderdale, along the Middle River, you enter into a fully updated Apt w/ a bright sp... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, GasRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Style: SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-12T19:00:00.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 2075
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityFence, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Tennis Club Lenglen at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/04/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $197.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $187 ft2 / $2,013 m2
    Price Per
    08/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $197.5K
    Price
    -10.02%
    Change Rate
    $187 ft2 / $2,013 m2
    Price Per
    08/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $219.5K
    Price
    -2.23%
    Change Rate
    $208 ft2 / $2,237 m2
    Price Per
    08/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $224.5K
    Price
    -4.26%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,288 m2
    Price Per
    08/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $234.5K
    Price
    -2.09%
    Change Rate
    $222 ft2 / $2,390 m2
    Price Per
    06/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.5K
    Price
    -2.04%
    Change Rate
    $227 ft2 / $2,441 m2
    Price Per
    06/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $244.5K
    Price
    -2.16%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,492 m2
    Price Per
    05/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -3.51%
    Change Rate
    $237 ft2 / $2,547 m2
    Price Per
    04/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $259K
    Price
    -2.26%
    Change Rate
    $245 ft2 / $2,640 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $265K
    Price
    -1.49%
    Change Rate
    $251 ft2 / $2,701 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269K
    Price
    -2.18%
    Change Rate
    $255 ft2 / $2,742 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $275K
    Price
    -1.61%
    Change Rate
    $260 ft2 / $2,803 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.5K
    Price
    -1.93%
    Change Rate
    $265 ft2 / $2,849 m2
    Price Per
    11/13/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $285K
    Price
    $270 ft2 / $2,905 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Peter HemingwayIntegrity Florida Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View