Boulevard Woods North, 7008 NW 49th Ct

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 23, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,980 SqFt (184 m2)
Price
$250/SqFt ($2,691/m2)
Type
House
Built
1980
MLS Number
A11879245
View
Other
On Site
241 Days
Updated
114 Days ago
Page Views
0
This corner-lot home features a 3/2 layout with a two-car garage and a fully screened porch for year-round enjoyment. The property is in move-in ready condition, offering a comfortable and functional floor plan with plenty of natural light. With its prime lot ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Other, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1980
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-18T15:23:09.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 10981

Price History

01/23/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$495K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$250 ft2 / $2,691 m2
Price Per
12/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495K
Price
-2.17%
Change Rate
$250 ft2 / $2,691 m2
Price Per
12/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$506K
Price
-0.98%
Change Rate
$256 ft2 / $2,751 m2
Price Per
11/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$511K
Price
-1.92%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,778 m2
Price Per
10/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$521K
Price
-2.07%
Change Rate
$263 ft2 / $2,832 m2
Price Per
10/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$532K
Price
-2.03%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,892 m2
Price Per
09/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$543K
Price
$274 ft2 / $2,952 m2
Price Per
Listed by Robert SalmonsEntera Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View