Veranda Gardens, 739 SE Villandry Way

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 30, 2026
Parking
3
Size
2,503 SqFt (233 m2)
Price
$210/SqFt ($2,258/m2)
Type
House
Built
2019
HOA
$334/MO
MLS Number
R11062676
View
Pond
On Site
454 Days
Updated
56 Days ago
Page Views
0
Major Price Improvement!!!$$$Cheapest priced per square foot in the area. Very Motivated sellers!!!Priced to Sell!!! Offering a $10,000 concession toward closing costs and fees! Low HOA*Resort style amenities*Turn key home*Over 2500 sf Living*High quality craf... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Pond
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, MultiplePrimarySuites, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,HeatPump
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Drapes, PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-13T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Gas, Internet
    • Taxes: 14304.9
    • Security Information: SecuritySystemLeased, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Veranda Gardens at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/30/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,258 m2
    Price Per
    12/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -2.6%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,258 m2
    Price Per
    12/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -3.58%
    Change Rate
    $215 ft2 / $2,318 m2
    Price Per
    11/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $559K
    Price
    -3.6%
    Change Rate
    $223 ft2 / $2,404 m2
    Price Per
    08/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $579.9K
    Price
    -0.02%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,494 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    -4.92%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,494 m2
    Price Per
    06/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $610K
    Price
    -2.4%
    Change Rate
    $244 ft2 / $2,623 m2
    Price Per
    05/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -1.57%
    Change Rate
    $250 ft2 / $2,688 m2
    Price Per
    02/14/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    $254 ft2 / $2,731 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Viet Pham1st Class Real Estate Paradise • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View