Island Club, 777 S Federal Hwy #301-E

234,900-4.21%
$225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,035 SqFt (96 m2)
Price
$217/SqFt ($2,340/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1971
HOA
$835/MO
MLS Number
R11129413
View
Canal
On Site
227 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful, newly renovated 2BR/2BA top floor corner unit is now available!! Elegant white/stainless/quartzite kitchen now open to expansive living room with water views. Primary bedroom boasts the same fabulous views! Wood-look porcelain ceramic tile floors th... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1971
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-03T18:42:13.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 5416.31
    • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 3
    • Total Units in Complex: 502

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Island Club at Pompano Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $225K
    Price
    -4.21%
    Change Rate
    $217 ft2 / $2,340 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $234.9K
    Price
    -2.08%
    Change Rate
    $227 ft2 / $2,443 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    -14.29%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,495 m2
    Price Per
    10/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    -6.67%
    Change Rate
    $270 ft2 / $2,911 m2
    Price Per
    10/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    $290 ft2 / $3,119 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jonathan PhillipsKeller Williams Realty Services • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View