Island Club, 777 S Federal Hwy #405-N

309,900-3.23%
$299,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,068 SqFt (99 m2)
Price
$281/SqFt ($3,023/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$594/MO
MLS Number
F10522661
View
Canal,Water
On Site
271 Days
Updated
32 Days ago
Page Views
0
Updated 2 BR, 2 BA condo on the water in gated community - The Island Club. On top level of 4 level bldg w great views of canal. It boasts screened balc w hurricane shutters, walk-in MBR closet, kitchen island, plantation shutters, 1 assigned parking spot+gues... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Canal,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, Elevator, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 1974
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-20T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 4750
    • Security Information: FireAlarm, GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Island Club at Pompano Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $281 ft2 / $3,023 m2
    Price Per
    12/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $309.9K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $290 ft2 / $3,123 m2
    Price Per
    10/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319.9K
    Price
    -3.03%
    Change Rate
    $300 ft2 / $3,224 m2
    Price Per
    08/21/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $329.9K
    Price
    $309 ft2 / $3,325 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Non MemberBeaches MLS • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View