Spyglass, 8825 Bally Bunion Rd

924,000-5.3%
$875,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,676
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
3,676 SqFt (342 m2)
Price
$238/SqFt ($2,562/m2)
Type
House
Built
2004
HOA
$492/MO
MLS Number
R11058540
View
GolfCourse
On Site
468 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive PGA Village! This immaculate 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home is designed for both comfort and style, featuring a built-in refreshing pool and spa overlooking the lush 7th hole of the PGA Wannamaker Golf Course. In additio... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: BuiltInBarbecue, Barbecue, OutdoorKitchen, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: GolfCourse
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WetBar, BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Zoned
  • Cooling Description: Zoned
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Year Built: 2004
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: Fort Pierce Central
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2025-02-03T11:07:27.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 12130.3
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GolfCartGarage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Spyglass at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$875K
Price
-5.3%
Change Rate
$238 ft2 / $2,562 m2
Price Per
01/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$924K
Price
-2.63%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,706 m2
Price Per
07/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$949K
Price
-2.67%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,779 m2
Price Per
02/03/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$975K
Price
$265 ft2 / $2,855 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kay RodriguezLang Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View