Riverview, 898 SE Evergreen Ter

375,000-1.36%
$369,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,200 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$308/SqFt ($3,318/m2)
Type
House
Built
1973
MLS Number
R11153078
On Site
128 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW ROOF , HVAC SYSTEM & IMPACT WINDOWS !!! Newly remodeled bathrooms and new kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances., new 50 gallon hot water heater and a recently resurfaced pool, making it truly move-in ready. Enjoy an active waterfront lifestyl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None, OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, EatInKitchen, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2026-01-09T17:05:24.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 2940.22
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Riverview at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $369.9K
    Price
    -1.36%
    Change Rate
    $308 ft2 / $3,318 m2
    Price Per
    04/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $375K
    Price
    -1.29%
    Change Rate
    $313 ft2 / $3,364 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    -0.68%
    Change Rate
    $317 ft2 / $3,408 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $382.5K
    Price
    -0.62%
    Change Rate
    $319 ft2 / $3,431 m2
    Price Per
    02/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $384.9K
    Price
    -3.75%
    Change Rate
    $321 ft2 / $3,453 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    $333 ft2 / $3,587 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jason ColeyAtlantic Shores ERA Powered • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View