569,900-0.95%
$564,500
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,054
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,054 SqFt (191 m2)
Price
$275/SqFt ($2,958/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$586/MO
MLS Number
R11039555
View
Lake
On Site
542 Days
Updated
31 Days ago
Page Views
0
A UNIQUE LISTING IN THE ESTEEMED PGA VERANO WITH MANY WONDERFUL FEATURES LISTED BELOW. Lake Front home within the exclusive resort style subdivision at PGA Verano. Live within a bike ride to Tradition in Port Saint Lucie without all the traffic. This community... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: BuiltInBarbecue, Barbecue, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch, RoomForPool
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, SoakingTub
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Drapes, PlantationShutters, Skylights
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: Ranch,Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-11-21T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, RecreationFacilities, Security, Internet
  • Taxes: 9910.83
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cresswind at PGA Village Verano at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$564.5K
Price
-0.95%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,958 m2
Price Per
01/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569.9K
Price
-1.49%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,987 m2
Price Per
05/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$578.5K
Price
-3.34%
Change Rate
$282 ft2 / $3,032 m2
Price Per
02/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$598.5K
Price
-3.39%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,136 m2
Price Per
01/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619.5K
Price
-3.95%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,246 m2
Price Per
11/22/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$645K
Price
$314 ft2 / $3,380 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jeffrey PiccoliUnited Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View