PGA Village Verano, 9301 SW Nuova Way

675,000-3.7%
$650,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,467
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,467 SqFt (229 m2)
Price
$263/SqFt ($2,836/m2)
Type
House
Built
2007
HOA
$602/MO
MLS Number
F10549918
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
78 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Bring all Offers! Large private lot in PGA Verano. A rare opportunity for SPACE, PRIVACY, and resort style living. Move-in ready with major upgrades including a barrel tile roof (Feb 2026, transferable warranty) and a new AC system installed in 2025. Inside, s... Read more

Open House

Saturday, May 16
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, MultiplePrimarySuites, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, WaterPurifierOwned, Refrigerator, VentedExhaustFan, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes,Rods
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Style: SpanishMediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • Senior High School: Fort Pierce Central
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-27T18:47:16.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 12869
  • Real Estate Taxes: 530400
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, SecurityGate, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, PaverBlock
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN PGA Village Verano at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-3.7%
Change Rate
$263 ft2 / $2,836 m2
Price Per
04/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-6.9%
Change Rate
$274 ft2 / $2,945 m2
Price Per
04/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-3.33%
Change Rate
$294 ft2 / $3,163 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-4.46%
Change Rate
$304 ft2 / $3,272 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$785K
Price
$318 ft2 / $3,425 m2
Price Per
Listed by Patricia HeenanOne Sotheby's Intl. Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View