Hollywood Lakes, 955 Van Buren St

899,00011.12%
$999,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,756 SqFt (163 m2)
Price
$569/SqFt ($6,124/m2)
Type
House
Built
1950
MLS Number
A11854417
View
Other
On Site
282 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Short distance to the beach! This beautifully renovated Hollywood Lakes home offers a tropical oasis with a heated saltwater pool, spa, and roofed patio for year-round enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find new premium vinyl floors (2025), tiled bathrooms, a modern ki... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-10T08:23:19.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 14445
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Guest, PaverBlock

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Hollywood Lakes at Hollywood?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$999K
Price
11.12%
Change Rate
$569 ft2 / $6,124 m2
Price Per
04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$899K
Price
-5.27%
Change Rate
$512 ft2 / $5,511 m2
Price Per
12/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$949K
Price
-5.01%
Change Rate
$540 ft2 / $5,817 m2
Price Per
08/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$999K
Price
-9.18%
Change Rate
$569 ft2 / $6,124 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$1.1M
Price
$626 ft2 / $6,743 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jonathan MinerickHomeCoin.com • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View